Menu
Home Page

Clubs

 

Highlands Primary School  2019-2020
CLUBS TIMETABLE
           
Activity Pupils Day Time Venue Staff
Year
Choir Club Y1 to Y6 Monday 3:20-4:20 Lloyd Hall Mrs R Targett-Adams and Mrs Foster
Urban Dance Y1 to Y6 Monday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
Football Girls and Boys Y2 Monday 3:20-4:20 Buttress Hall  Mr J Caesar
Arts and Craft Club Y1 & Y2  Monday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Mindfulness/Lunchtime Y1,Y3 to Y6 Monday 12:45-1.15 Library/Classroom (Y1) Miss V Vorley/Mrs Kitchener
           
Multi-Sports Skill  Y3 to Y6 Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Playground/Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Performing Arts Y1 &Y6 Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
Arts and Craft Club Y3 & Y4  Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Box and Fit   Staff Tuesday 3:45-4:45 Lloyd Hall Deepa
           
Ballet Y1 to Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
ISS Cookery Club (5 weekly) Y3 to Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Kitchen ISS Staff
Football Club Y3 & Y4 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Playground/Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Arts and Craft Y5 & Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Drumming/Lunchtime  Y3 to Y6 Wednesday 12:45-1:30 Studio Mr Chipperfield
           
Football  Y5 & Y6 Thursday 3:20-4:20 Playground/ Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Pilates Staff Thursday 4:15-5:15 Lloyd Hall Danai ( Sonia Noy Pilates)
           
Netball Y4 to Y6 Friday 3.20-4.20 Playground Mr J Caesar
           
Karate Y2 & Y6 Thursday 3.20-5.00 Lloyd Hall All administration through Daniel Edmunds  
Basketball  Ks2 Tuesday 7.45-8.45 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 
Gymnastics Ks2 Wednesday 7.45-8.46 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 
Gymnastics Ks1 Thursday 7.45-8.47 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 
           
           
           
           
           
Highlands Primary School Spring 2019-2020
CLUBS TIMETABLE
           
Activity Pupils Day Time Venue Staff
Year
Choir Club Y1 to Y6 Monday 3:20-4:20 Lloyd Hall Mrs R Targett-Adams and Mrs Foster
Urban Dance Y1 to Y6 Monday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
Football Girls and Boys Y2 Monday 3:20-4:20 Buttress Hall  Mr J Caesar
Arts and Craft Club Y1 & Y2  Monday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Mindfulness/Lunchtime Y1,Y3 to Y6 Monday 12:45-1.15 Library/Classroom (Y1) Miss V Vorley/Mrs Kitchener
           
Multi-Sports Skill  Y3 to Y6 Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Playground/Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Performing Arts Y1 &Y6 Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
Arts and Craft Club Y3 & Y4  Tuesday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Box and Fit   Staff Tuesday 3:45-4:45 Lloyd Hall Deepa
           
Ballet Y1 to Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Mallach Hall Dance focus ltd
ISS Cookery Club (5 weekly) Y3 to Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Kitchen ISS Staff
Football Club Y3 & Y4 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Playground/Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Arts and Craft Y5 & Y6 Wednesday 3:20-4:20 Art Room Mrs K Bhalla
Drumming/Lunchtime  Y3 to Y6 Wednesday 12:45-1:30 Studio Mr Chipperfield
           
Football  Y5 & Y6 Thursday 3:20-4:20 Playground/ Buttress Hall Mr J Caesar
Pilates Staff Thursday 4:15-5:15 Lloyd Hall Danai ( Sonia Noy Pilates)
           
Netball Y4 to Y6 Friday 3.20-4.20 Playground Mr J Caesar
           
Karate Y2 & Y6 Thursday 3.20-5.00 Lloyd Hall All administration through Daniel Edmunds  
Basketball  Ks2 Tuesday 7.45-8.45 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 
Gymnastics Ks2 Wednesday 7.45-8.46 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 
Gymnastics Ks1 Thursday 7.45-8.47 Buttress All administration through Premier sports 

 

       
Top